Skip to content
Live data
Blocks an AI crawler 10%Blocks GPTBot 9.6%ads.txt 22%Cookie consent banner 19%Ad pixels 23%llms.txt 15%HTTPS homepage 98%DMARC record 64%Blocks an AI crawler 10%Blocks GPTBot 9.6%ads.txt 22%Cookie consent banner 19%Ad pixels 23%llms.txt 15%HTTPS homepage 98%DMARC record 64%
TNP.media
  1. Home
  2. Data
  3. Marketing technology
68,769 sitesGlobal

Martech stack statistics worldwide

Analytics, tag managers, pixels, CRM and testing tools — the marketing stack of popular sites.

43%
Web analytics
29,447 / 68,769
40%
Tag manager
27,773 / 68,769
23%
Ad pixels
15,587 / 68,769
19%
Cookie consent banner
13,320 / 68,769

By market

MetricGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
Web analytics43%42%32%45%42%40%44%
Tag manager40%45%46%40%46%56%45%
Ad pixels23%26%16%27%24%21%33%
Session replay5.8%10%5.2%5.4%6.1%6%11%
Cookie consent banner19%27%21%37%30%3.2%8%
Marketing automation4.4%2.3%1.4%1.6%2%1.6%3%
Email marketing2.7%12%8.8%7.1%6.4%1.2%3.7%
Live chat6.3%9.2%11%14%15%1.2%36%
A/B testing3.8%3.7%4.7%1.6%3%1%1.8%
Personalization0.6%0.8%0.3%0.2%0.3%0.8%0.7%
No analytics at all57%58%68%55%58%60%56%

Analytics All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1Google Analytics 419%18%13%22%23%24%27%
2Cloudflare Web Analytics12%14%10%11%9%2.3%12%
3Universal Analytics (legacy)9.4%12%8.1%10%13%20%13%
4Yandex Metrica3.9%0.4%<0.1%0.2%0.2%<0.1%0.1%
5Matomo2.6%1.7%3%8.3%2.2%0.6%0.9%
6Comscore2%1.2%0.3%1.9%1.5%<0.1%1.1%
7Baidu Analytics0.9%<0.1%0%0%0%<0.1%<0.1%
8Chartbeat0.8%0.1%<0.1%0.3%0.2%<0.1%0.3%
9Gemius0.6%0%<0.1%0%0%0%<0.1%
10Adobe Analytics0.6%0.2%<0.1%0.3%0.3%0.4%<0.1%
11Parse.ly0.6%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%
12PostHog0.5%0.4%0.2%0.2%0.2%0%0.1%

Tag managers All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1Google Tag Manager38%43%45%39%45%55%44%
2Adobe Experience Platform Tags2.4%2.6%0.7%1.1%1.8%1.1%1.1%
3Tealium iQ0.7%0.6%0.3%0.5%0.8%0.2%0.3%
4Ensighten0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%0%0.2%<0.1%
5Yahoo! JAPAN Tag Manager<0.1%0%0%0%0%2.9%0%

Marketing automation & CRM All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1HubSpot2.3%1%0.5%0.6%0.7%0.4%1.7%
2Marketo0.5%0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%0.2%<0.1%
3Salesforce Marketing Cloud0.4%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.4%0.2%0.5%
4Salesforce Account Engagement (Pardot)0.3%0.3%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0.6%<0.1%
5Oracle Eloqua0.3%0.1%<0.1%0.1%0.2%0.1%<0.1%
6SAP Emarsys0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.3%<0.1%0.3%
7MoEngage0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%0%<0.1%
8Braze<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
9Typeform<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
10Jotform<0.1%0.2%<0.1%<0.1%0.1%<0.1%0.1%
11Dynamics 365 Customer Insights<0.1%<0.1%0.1%0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%
12CleverTap<0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Email marketing All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1Mailchimp1%4.4%3.1%2%1.6%0.2%1.2%
2Klaviyo0.9%7%4.2%2.8%2.9%0.7%1.5%
3OptinMonster0.3%0.3%0.5%0.2%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
4Brevo (Sendinblue)0.2%0.4%0.5%1.7%1.1%0%0.3%
5Omnisend0.2%0.7%0.2%0.4%0.4%0.2%0.4%
6MailerLite0.1%0.2%0.2%<0.1%0.2%<0.1%<0.1%
7ActiveCampaign<0.1%<0.1%0.4%0.2%0.2%0%0.3%
8Kit (ConvertKit)<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%0%0%0%
9Sumo<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%0%0%0%
10Privy<0.1%<0.1%0%0%0%0%<0.1%
11GetResponse<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%0%0%0%

A/B testing All

#TechnologyGlobalUnited KingdomNetherlandsItalySpainJapanLatin America
1VWO1.6%1.5%2.2%0.3%1%0.4%0.9%
2Optimizely0.6%0.5%0.3%0.2%0.4%0.1%<0.1%
3Convert0.3%0.8%1.4%0.2%0.2%<0.1%0.2%
4AB Tasty0.3%0.6%0.2%0.3%0.5%0.1%0.1%
5Google Optimize (retired)0.3%0.3%0.4%0.2%0.4%0.4%0.3%
6Kameleoon0.3%0.1%0.3%0.2%0.2%<0.1%<0.1%
7Adobe Target0.3%<0.1%<0.1%0.1%0.1%<0.1%<0.1%
8GrowthBook<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%
9LaunchDarkly<0.1%<0.1%<0.1%0%<0.1%0%<0.1%
10Statsig<0.1%0%<0.1%0%0%0%0%

Our crawler: 68,769 sites · Global · updated Oct 23, 2026 · Methodology

Got a story or an ad stack to fix?

Write to the desk — we reply within one business day.